Chili-Cheese Dog

Oh, okay it’s like that then. Chili-Cheese Dogs for supper tonight!! Do you want your’s with ketchup?, or are you a no0ooo-ketchup kinda person?

My regular grocery store (Kroger) has finally decided to stock SKYLINE Chili. Now that’s worth a look.
Skyline Chili

http://skylinechili.com/pdfs/Gluten_Free_Products.pdf

and it says… (drumroll please)…yep! : “Skyline’s grocery chili (canned and frozen) is gluten free.”

YAY! We usually go with the Hormel, or the local favorite Vietti’s… but this is gonna be good. Want one? Of course you do.

Chili Cheese Dogs

  • Applegate Farms hotdogs
  • Udi’s hotdog buns
  • Vietti Chili w/beans or SKYLINE CHILI!!!
  • grated cheese
  • Ketchup (optional)

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s